TFT CODEX

Ezreal

695,319 games with Ezreal, 467,433 of them Diamond+.

Updated 17 Oct 2026, 06:23 UTC · 3,719,552 boards · Patch 18.4b

Ezreal
Forest's Flurry

Blink away from the current target, deal 250 / 375 / 1200 AD physical damage to them, and gain 30 / 30 / 100% AP Attack Speed.

Every 4th cast consumes the Attack Speed granted from Forest's Flurry and fires a blast through the largest group of enemies that deals 385 / 580 / 2500 AD physical damage, reduced by 25% for each enemy it passes through (minimum 50%).

Stat★★★★★★
Health8501,5302,754
Attack damage4567.5101
Armor
40
Magic resist
40
Attack speed
0.75
Range
4 hexes
Mana
0 / 30

Attack Caster Attacks grant 7 Mana. Gain 2 Mana Regen.

467,433Games
18.3%Play Rateof sampled games
4.31Avg Place
52.9%Top 4 %
15.6%Win %

By star level

How the same champion places at one, two and three stars. Play rate is the share of games fielding it that reached that tier.

Star levelPlay RateAvg PlaceTop 4 %Win %Games
★32.4%5.2934.4%7.8%151,314
★★67.3%3.8661.5%19.0%314,381
★★★0.4%1.3497.7%81.1%1,738

Placement distribution

Where games ended with Ezreal on the board.

Items

How games placed with an item on Ezreal, and how that compares with Ezreal overall. An item needs 150 games to appear.

ItemPlay RateAvg PlaceΔ vs EzrealTop 4 %Win %Games
Spear of Shojin38.4%4.23▲0.0854.4%15.9%179,470
Last Whisper29.5%4.23▲0.0854.1%16.3%137,909
Deathblade24.1%4.09▲0.2357.2%16.6%112,766
Infinity Edge22.5%4.20▲0.1254.8%16.1%105,200
Red Buff16.8%4.07▲0.2457.6%16.1%78,515
Striker's Flail12.7%4.01▲0.3058.9%17.2%59,364
Giant Slayer9.3%3.99▲0.3359.1%17.4%43,613
Blue Buff7.6%4.11▲0.2056.9%16.2%35,323
Guinsoo's Rageblade4.2%4.99▼0.6840.5%10.3%19,779
Thief's Gloves2.9%3.96▲0.3559.9%17.5%13,470
Hextech Gunblade2.7%4.01▲0.3158.6%17.8%12,711
Kraken's Fury2.5%4.58▼0.2748.0%13.7%11,677
Hand Of Justice2.3%3.83▲0.4862.2%19.1%10,878
B.F. Sword2.1%4.95▼0.6342.1%11.4%9,781
Morellonomicon2.0%4.17▲0.1455.8%15.1%9,250
Adaptive Helm1.7%4.03▲0.2958.7%16.6%7,894
Nashor's Tooth1.7%3.87▲0.4561.4%18.4%7,732
Recurve Bow1.5%5.08▼0.7639.4%9.8%6,964
Rapidfire Emblem1.4%3.96▲0.3559.0%17.7%6,379
Sparring Gloves1.2%4.91▼0.6042.4%10.5%5,480
Quicksilver1.2%4.06▲0.2558.1%16.7%5,405
Void Staff1.2%4.32▼0.0153.5%12.2%5,399
Lunar Emblem1.0%4.14▲0.1856.6%15.5%4,666
Inferno Emblem1.0%4.39▼0.0850.0%15.3%4,467
Flora Fatalis Emblem1.0%4.50▼0.1949.9%11.5%4,455
Tear Of The Goddess0.9%4.96▼0.6441.1%10.4%3,974
Edge of Night0.8%4.13▲0.1856.2%15.8%3,913
Tacticians Crown0.7%4.23▲0.0854.6%15.5%3,252
Gold Collector0.6%4.19▲0.1255.1%15.9%2,906
Hunter Emblem0.6%4.30▲0.0253.1%15.6%2,810
Blackthorn Emblem0.6%4.13▲0.1956.6%17.9%2,746
Sterak's Gage0.6%4.03▲0.2858.8%17.1%2,687
Dawncore0.5%4.50▼0.1949.6%11.3%2,543
Blossom Emblem0.5%4.49▼0.1849.3%13.0%2,153
Jeweled Gauntlet0.4%4.57▼0.2647.5%12.3%2,035
Fae Emblem0.4%4.20▲0.1154.7%17.5%1,936
Manazane0.4%4.65▼0.3348.9%10.0%1,885
Bloodthirster0.4%4.07▲0.2556.9%16.8%1,809
Titan's Resolve0.4%4.11▲0.2057.0%14.5%1,763
Radiant Deathblade0.3%4.41▼0.0951.7%12.6%1,616
Ravager Emblem0.3%4.02▲0.3058.4%17.4%1,592
Primal Emblem0.3%4.59▼0.2746.7%13.2%1,358
Archangel's Staff0.3%4.39▼0.0852.6%13.3%1,227
Rabadon's Deathcap0.2%4.43▼0.1250.7%13.8%1,165
Radiant Spear of Shojin0.2%4.30▲0.0155.0%13.4%1,123
Radiant Infinity Edge0.2%4.41▼0.0951.9%12.3%938
Invoker Emblem0.2%4.71▼0.3945.7%12.4%906
Fishbones0.2%4.71▼0.4045.6%9.4%891
Steadfast Heart0.2%4.06▲0.2557.5%15.5%838
Infinity Force0.2%4.59▼0.2846.8%13.3%821
Needlessly Large Rod0.2%4.68▼0.3747.0%11.3%777
Radiant Striker's Flail0.2%4.33▼0.0152.1%12.8%767
Spellweaver Emblem0.2%4.55▼0.2450.1%12.5%752
Tactician's Cape0.1%4.14▲0.1755.1%15.9%697
Evenshroud0.1%3.95▲0.3659.8%16.6%682
Crownguard0.1%4.03▲0.2858.7%16.7%653
Spirit Visage0.1%3.92▲0.4061.1%17.3%640
Sprykin Emblem0.1%4.62▼0.3145.4%12.8%634
Sunfire Cape0.1%3.94▲0.3761.8%14.4%618
Ionic Spark0.1%3.98▲0.3460.0%15.8%593
Warmog's Armor0.1%3.83▲0.4861.1%20.0%584
Luden's Tempest0.1%4.21▲0.1055.0%16.4%562
Radiant Giant Slayer0.1%4.34▼0.0353.3%12.6%542
Protector's Vow0.1%3.80▲0.5162.4%19.7%532
Dragon's Claw0.1%3.85▲0.4762.5%18.2%528
Gambler's Blade0.1%4.92▼0.6141.4%9.3%517
Silvermere Dawn0.1%4.41▼0.0949.8%13.6%494
Flickerblades0.1%5.35▼1.0433.5%6.1%490
Radiant Blue Buff0.1%4.49▼0.1852.2%9.0%469
Radiant Last Whisper0.1%4.47▼0.1650.2%12.7%440
Radiant Red Buff0.1%4.62▼0.3145.2%12.0%434
Defender Emblem0.1%4.33▼0.0251.6%14.1%432
Gargoyle Stoneplate0.1%3.81▲0.5163.9%17.0%418
Mittens0.1%5.07▼0.7639.8%6.2%400
Brawler Emblem0.1%4.48▼0.1749.2%10.6%396
Bramble Vest0.1%3.64▲0.6768.7%18.1%364
Giant's Belt0.1%5.21▼0.9038.9%11.5%347
Talisman of Ascension0.1%4.26▲0.0553.4%16.0%337
Radiant Thief's Gloves0.1%3.94▲0.3859.2%21.2%316
Rapid Firecannon0.1%5.37▼1.0631.6%7.0%272
Vanguard Emblem0.1%4.77▼0.4644.7%11.3%266
Negatron Cloak0.0%4.52▼0.2148.0%14.9%221
Spatula0.0%5.80▼1.4826.5%9.2%196
Statikk Shiv——————
Lich Bane0.0%4.64▼0.3348.0%10.2%177
Tacticians Shield0.0%3.46▲0.8569.4%25.3%170
Radiant Guinsoo's Rageblade——————
Titanic Hydra0.0%5.29▼0.9837.3%5.6%161
Juggernaut Emblem——————
Radiant Hand of Justice——————
Chain Vest——————
Wit's End——————
Hellfire Hatchet——————
Radiant Kraken's Fury——————

Comps that play Ezreal

Published comps with this champion in their definition, best-placing first.

TierCompAvg PlaceGames
SElderwood Kha'Zix & Hecarim4.1566,333
AElderwood Draven & Maokai4.2765,982
AElderwood Ezreal Executioner4.3954,686
AElderwood Ezreal4.4637,837
CExecutioner Sett & Ezreal4.7332,251
—Vanguard Kha'Zix Defender3.66424
—Elderwood Sett & Ahri4.31614
—Vanguard Kha'Zix4.60408
—Elderwood Kha'Zix & Rengar4.717,044
—Blossom Ashe & Ezreal4.88614
—Brawler Ezreal5.481,051
—Executioner Ezreal Flora Fatalis5.61400
—Elderwood Ezreal Old Growth6.04588
—Blackthorn Malphite Executioner——
—Elderwood Rengar & Kha'Zix Spellweaver——
—Blackthorn Malphite Executioner Elderwood——
—Elderwood Lux & Morgana——
—Elderwood Ahri & Sett Executioner——
—Executioner Ezreal & Ahri——
—Executioner Malphite Monolith——
—Blossom Ahri & Sett Executioner Brawler——
—Elderwood Executioner——
—Elderwood Alune Lunar——
—Blackthorn Malphite Flora Fatalis——
—Elderwood Ezreal Vanguard——
—Executioner Ezreal & Sett Elderwood——
—Elderwood Ezreal & Sett Brawler——
—Spellweaver Kha'Zix & Cassiopeia——
—Elderwood Alune Spellweaver——
—Executioner Ashe——
—Elderwood Ezreal Brawler with Krug——
—Elderwood Ashe——
—Juggernaut Zyra Flora Fatalis——
—Executioner Ezreal Avatar——
—Executioner Summoner——
—Elderwood Draven——
—Executioner Aphelios——
—Elderwood Kha'Zix & Hecarim Vanguard——
—Defender Ezreal——
—Riftbeast Ezreal & Sentinel——

A dash in the tier column is a comp found in the data but not yet on enough boards to rate.

31 further published comps play Ezreal. The comps list carries every one of them, with a filter box.

Trait breakpoints

What each rung of this champion’s traits was worth, pooled across every game.

TraitBreakpointAvg PlaceTop 4 %Win %Play RateGames
Elderwood34.3552.5%14.7%17.1%436,802
Elderwood54.7444.4%12.7%2.5%63,268
Elderwood74.3552.5%12.0%2.9%73,094
Elderwood92.6682.7%36.4%0.9%22,103
Elderwood111.0699.9%94.9%0.1%1,915
Executioner24.7444.4%12.5%13.6%348,324
Executioner34.1356.8%15.5%9.8%249,763
Executioner43.6067.9%18.4%4.7%119,854