TFT CODEX

LeBlanc

461,892 games with LeBlanc, 310,172 of them Diamond+.

Updated 17 Oct 2026, 06:23 UTC · 3,719,552 boards · Patch 18.4b

LeBlanc
Mirror Image

Passive: After player combat, your strongest LeBlanc has a 10 / 15 / 30% chance to create a copy of an ally on your board, increased by 4% per takedown.

Active: Launch a mirror image at the current target, dealing 260 / 390 / 615 AP magic damage and 100 / 150 / 230 AP to adjacent enemies.

Stat★★★★★★
Health5509901,782
Attack damage304567.5
Armor
30
Magic resist
30
Attack speed
0.70
Range
4 hexes
Mana
0 / 40

Magic Caster Attacks grant 7 Mana. Gain 2 Mana Regen.

310,172Games
12.1%Play Rateof sampled games
4.47Avg Place
50.3%Top 4 %
14.0%Win %

By star level

How the same champion places at one, two and three stars. Play rate is the share of games fielding it that reached that tier.

Star levelPlay RateAvg PlaceTop 4 %Win %Games
★12.2%5.3534.2%8.6%37,730
★★45.0%4.8542.7%11.4%139,633
★★★42.7%3.8262.8%18.3%132,467

Placement distribution

Where games ended with LeBlanc on the board.

Items

How games placed with an item on LeBlanc, and how that compares with LeBlanc overall. An item needs 150 games to appear.

ItemPlay RateAvg PlaceΔ vs LeBlancTop 4 %Win %Games
Void Staff18.2%4.41▲0.0651.2%13.2%56,485
Spear of Shojin11.4%4.25▲0.2154.7%14.1%35,252
Morellonomicon9.8%4.36▲0.1152.2%13.5%30,268
Jeweled Gauntlet9.2%4.29▲0.1854.3%13.0%28,567
Red Buff7.7%4.51▼0.0449.2%12.5%23,962
Hextech Gunblade5.1%4.19▲0.2855.3%14.8%15,772
Giant Slayer4.9%4.30▲0.1753.5%13.1%15,118
Blue Buff4.8%3.98▲0.4860.1%16.4%14,848
Rabadon's Deathcap4.7%4.18▲0.2956.4%14.1%14,612
Archangel's Staff3.4%4.22▲0.2556.1%13.0%10,559
Nashor's Tooth3.0%4.29▲0.1853.5%13.0%9,416
Adaptive Helm2.6%4.15▲0.3257.3%14.3%8,008
Striker's Flail2.0%4.29▲0.1854.5%11.8%6,177
Executioner Emblem1.5%4.46▲0.0150.6%14.9%4,674
Thief's Gloves1.5%4.50▼0.0349.7%11.2%4,668
Guinsoo's Rageblade1.5%4.72▼0.2545.7%10.9%4,555
Needlessly Large Rod1.4%5.07▼0.6039.8%9.8%4,391
Recurve Bow1.4%5.40▼0.9334.2%7.4%4,279
Tear Of The Goddess1.1%5.21▼0.7436.4%8.2%3,501
Blackthorn Emblem0.7%4.32▲0.1552.1%18.2%2,203
Tacticians Crown0.7%4.20▲0.2754.1%18.3%2,069
Invoker Emblem0.6%4.58▼0.1149.2%8.5%1,858
Sparring Gloves0.6%5.14▼0.6738.5%7.9%1,830
B.F. Sword0.6%5.38▼0.9133.9%6.7%1,758
Flora Fatalis Emblem0.5%4.25▲0.2154.7%13.5%1,641
Lich Bane0.5%3.75▲0.7263.7%17.7%1,630
Last Whisper0.5%4.81▼0.3443.6%9.2%1,613
Lunar Emblem0.5%4.44▲0.0350.5%16.0%1,557
Rapidfire Emblem0.5%4.32▲0.1552.7%16.4%1,502
Hand Of Justice0.5%4.32▲0.1552.6%14.5%1,458
Eternal Pact0.4%3.74▲0.7364.7%19.0%1,380
Infinity Edge0.4%5.08▼0.6138.1%7.8%1,303
Manazane0.4%3.93▲0.5461.2%17.6%1,272
Tactician's Cape0.4%4.34▲0.1353.7%15.9%1,230
Blighting Jewel0.4%4.72▼0.2545.9%8.8%1,224
Quicksilver0.4%4.69▼0.2245.5%9.1%1,149
Blossom Emblem0.3%4.88▼0.4143.3%10.7%917
Edge of Night0.3%4.45▲0.0249.8%13.2%873
Dawncore0.3%3.73▲0.7464.9%19.3%854
Kraken's Fury0.3%4.89▼0.4242.5%10.0%844
Statikk Shiv0.3%4.41▲0.0652.6%12.8%813
Luden's Tempest0.2%4.07▲0.4059.0%16.4%715
Sprykin Emblem0.2%4.75▼0.2845.9%9.6%675
Deathblade0.2%5.09▼0.6237.3%7.1%576
Talisman of Ascension0.2%4.02▲0.4558.2%14.5%558
Inferno Emblem0.2%4.88▼0.4139.8%11.6%485
Titan's Resolve0.2%4.62▼0.1546.3%10.5%475
Seeker's Armguard0.1%4.34▲0.1352.4%15.5%414
Zhonya's Paradox0.1%4.49▼0.0248.6%11.7%401
Fae Emblem0.1%4.81▼0.3443.6%13.0%385
Giant's Belt0.1%6.64▼2.1715.1%3.9%364
Bloodthirster0.1%4.62▼0.1544.4%8.7%356
Sterak's Gage0.1%4.54▼0.0747.3%10.6%349
Defender Emblem0.1%4.67▼0.2143.0%10.8%323
Steadfast Heart0.1%4.54▼0.0748.1%10.6%283
Flickerblades0.1%4.55▼0.0849.4%8.2%269
Fishbones0.1%4.61▼0.1449.8%10.8%259
Primal Emblem0.1%5.04▼0.5739.5%8.2%256
Ionic Spark0.1%4.44▲0.0351.1%10.5%229
Crownguard0.1%4.58▼0.1148.2%12.0%224
Evenshroud0.1%4.35▲0.1251.8%13.2%220
Wit's End0.1%4.73▼0.2644.9%10.2%216
Ravager Emblem0.1%5.09▼0.6238.8%9.4%201
Vanguard Emblem0.1%4.58▼0.1148.0%15.8%202
Spirit Visage0.1%4.71▼0.2447.4%10.8%194
Spatula0.1%5.82▼1.3528.3%8.9%191
Sunfire Cape0.1%4.71▼0.2446.7%10.4%182
Warmog's Armor0.1%4.32▲0.1552.7%12.5%184
Gambler's Blade0.1%5.11▼0.6439.6%7.3%177
Hunter Emblem0.1%5.34▼0.8833.3%8.6%174
Protector's Vow0.1%4.54▼0.0748.6%12.6%175
Brawler Emblem0.1%4.81▼0.3445.9%8.7%172
Radiant Void Staff——————
Tacticians Shield0.1%3.88▲0.5960.0%18.2%170
Infinity Force0.1%4.45▲0.0247.3%15.2%165
Radiant Jeweled Gauntlet——————
Coven Emblem——————
Dragon's Claw0.0%3.97▲0.5058.8%16.3%153
Gargoyle Stoneplate——————
Radiant Rabadon's Deathcap——————
Mittens——————
Negatron Cloak——————
Radiant Blue Buff——————
Radiant Spear of Shojin——————
Rapid Firecannon——————
Bramble Vest——————
Gold Collector——————
Frying Pan——————

Comps that play LeBlanc

Published comps with this champion in their definition, best-placing first.

A dash in the tier column is a comp found in the data but not yet on enough boards to rate.

Trait breakpoints

What each rung of this champion’s traits was worth, pooled across every game.

TraitBreakpointAvg PlaceTop 4 %Win %Play RateGames
Elderwood34.3552.5%14.7%17.1%436,802
Elderwood54.7444.4%12.7%2.5%63,268
Elderwood74.3552.5%12.0%2.9%73,094
Elderwood92.6682.7%36.4%0.9%22,103
Elderwood111.0699.9%94.9%0.1%1,915
Spellweaver24.3253.5%13.8%31.6%808,224
Spellweaver44.1057.0%15.3%5.3%135,189
Spellweaver63.4269.3%25.5%0.9%23,067