TFT CODEX

Diana

999,538 games with Diana, 685,822 of them Diamond+.

Updated 17 Oct 2026, 06:23 UTC · 3,719,552 boards · Patch 18.4b

Diana
Pale Barrier

Gain 150 / 275 / 500 shield for 2 seconds and send out 6 moonlight orbs spread among enemies within 2 hexes, each dealing 75 / 115 / 180 AP magic damage.

Stat★★★★★★
Health8501,5302,754
Attack damage304567.5
Armor
50
Magic resist
50
Attack speed
0.80
Range
1 hex
Mana
0 / 40

Magic Fighter Attacks grant 10 Mana. Gain 5-30% Attack Speed (based on Stage).

685,822Games
26.8%Play Rateof sampled games
4.43Avg Place
51.9%Top 4 %
11.7%Win %

By star level

How the same champion places at one, two and three stars. Play rate is the share of games fielding it that reached that tier.

Star levelPlay RateAvg PlaceTop 4 %Win %Games
★20.0%5.2136.6%7.3%137,501
★★72.3%4.3553.8%11.6%495,671
★★★7.7%3.2374.2%23.9%52,650

Placement distribution

Where games ended with Diana on the board.

Items

How games placed with an item on Diana, and how that compares with Diana overall. An item needs 150 games to appear.

ItemPlay RateAvg PlaceΔ vs DianaTop 4 %Win %Games
Thief's Gloves7.7%4.13▲0.3057.5%13.6%52,944
Ionic Spark5.7%3.79▲0.6463.5%18.4%39,164
Hand Of Justice3.9%3.87▲0.5662.4%16.8%26,827
Jeweled Gauntlet3.8%3.95▲0.4860.7%15.7%25,719
Bloodthirster2.8%3.97▲0.4760.6%15.7%19,043
Edge of Night2.2%3.92▲0.5261.7%16.2%14,790
Titan's Resolve2.1%3.94▲0.4961.1%15.3%14,176
Rabadon's Deathcap1.9%3.96▲0.4860.9%15.3%12,723
Crownguard1.7%4.00▲0.4360.8%14.0%11,854
Sunfire Cape1.6%4.09▲0.3558.7%13.9%11,139
Executioner Emblem1.6%3.87▲0.5661.2%19.4%10,831
Warmog's Armor1.5%4.61▼0.1848.7%10.8%9,974
Void Staff1.4%4.11▲0.3257.5%15.1%9,854
Gargoyle Stoneplate1.4%4.89▼0.4543.1%9.4%9,305
Sterak's Gage1.3%4.23▲0.2055.9%13.2%9,044
Hextech Gunblade1.3%3.95▲0.4961.0%15.6%8,804
Morellonomicon1.3%4.10▲0.3357.9%14.6%8,593
Evenshroud1.2%4.05▲0.3859.2%13.7%8,575
Nashor's Tooth1.2%4.00▲0.4459.9%15.1%8,405
Adaptive Helm1.2%4.03▲0.4059.6%14.1%8,400
Giant Slayer1.2%4.02▲0.4159.6%14.9%8,219
Spirit Visage1.2%4.49▼0.0650.9%11.2%8,131
Archangel's Staff1.1%4.13▲0.3057.6%12.9%7,305
Steadfast Heart1.1%4.17▲0.2756.9%13.2%7,234
Striker's Flail1.0%4.04▲0.3959.1%14.3%7,107
Quicksilver1.0%3.96▲0.4760.8%15.0%6,780
Protector's Vow0.9%4.43▲0.0152.1%12.4%6,240
Dragon's Claw0.9%4.33▲0.1154.3%12.6%6,039
Red Buff0.9%4.25▲0.1854.9%12.8%5,991
Giant's Belt0.9%4.58▼0.1550.4%10.1%5,944
Guinsoo's Rageblade0.9%4.14▲0.2957.7%13.3%5,934
Needlessly Large Rod0.9%4.50▼0.0651.0%8.6%5,934
Elderwood Emblem0.8%4.20▲0.2454.4%16.2%5,790
Kraken's Fury0.8%4.25▲0.1855.0%12.0%5,338
Blue Buff0.7%4.18▲0.2656.7%12.8%4,560
Negatron Cloak0.6%4.32▲0.1153.8%11.9%4,251
Bramble Vest0.6%4.14▲0.2958.0%13.4%4,145
Rapidfire Emblem0.6%4.09▲0.3558.6%13.3%3,904
Infinity Edge0.6%4.28▲0.1554.8%13.2%3,871
Chain Vest0.5%4.37▲0.0753.4%11.4%3,619
Spellweaver Emblem0.5%4.34▲0.1053.1%15.6%3,550
Sparring Gloves0.5%4.50▼0.0651.2%10.7%3,131
Spear of Shojin0.4%4.48▼0.0451.5%11.3%3,049
Deathblade0.4%4.13▲0.3157.4%13.9%2,893
Coven Emblem0.4%5.07▼0.6439.5%12.8%2,782
Last Whisper0.4%4.34▲0.0953.9%11.8%2,613
Juggernaut Emblem0.3%4.36▲0.0753.5%10.4%2,195
Tear Of The Goddess0.3%4.53▼0.1050.7%9.3%2,133
Recurve Bow0.3%4.51▼0.0850.7%10.3%2,092
B.F. Sword0.3%4.42▲0.0151.8%11.8%2,042
Defender Emblem0.3%4.36▲0.0752.5%14.9%1,875
Invoker Emblem0.2%4.77▼0.3444.6%8.2%1,697
Primal Emblem0.2%4.50▼0.0651.7%9.5%1,680
Brawler Emblem0.2%4.33▲0.1053.0%13.0%1,381
Blackthorn Emblem0.2%4.68▼0.2547.1%9.8%1,342
Blossom Emblem0.2%4.69▼0.2646.6%10.6%1,218
Flora Fatalis Emblem0.2%4.36▲0.0752.6%13.9%1,169
Tacticians Crown0.2%3.72▲0.7263.2%24.0%1,069
Sprykin Emblem0.1%4.86▼0.4243.0%8.7%980
Fae Emblem0.1%4.58▼0.1448.8%9.7%972
Inferno Emblem0.1%4.45▼0.0151.9%11.4%956
Radiant Thief's Gloves0.1%3.86▲0.5860.8%21.0%946
Tactician's Cape0.1%4.31▲0.1253.3%12.6%810
Blast Potion0.1%4.21▲0.2259.4%8.8%633
Hunter Emblem0.1%4.86▼0.4242.3%10.4%546
Tacticians Shield0.1%3.55▲0.8867.5%24.7%409
Seeker's Armguard0.1%4.87▼0.4343.7%8.2%355
Infinity Force0.0%4.09▲0.3557.5%16.3%313
Zhonya's Paradox0.0%4.42▲0.0151.9%11.9%295
Wit's End0.0%4.31▲0.1256.6%10.8%279
Health Potion0.0%3.18▲1.2573.3%32.7%217
Mittens0.0%4.36▲0.0852.9%13.0%208
Forbidden Idol0.0%5.32▼0.8827.2%7.2%180
Frying Pan——————
Radiant Ionic Spark0.0%3.94▲0.4957.4%22.5%169
Lightshield Crest0.0%5.07▼0.6340.6%8.5%165
Spatula0.0%5.48▼1.0435.6%5.5%163
Aegis of Dusk——————
Blighting Jewel——————
Radiant Jeweled Gauntlet0.0%4.16▲0.2854.8%17.8%157
The Indomitable——————
Lich Bane——————
Radiant Hand of Justice——————
Eternal Pact——————
Hellfire Hatchet——————
Silvermere Dawn——————
Radiant Bloodthirster——————
Aegis of Dawn——————
Radiant Spirit Visage——————
Radiant Titan's Resolve——————
Talisman of Ascension——————
Radiant Evenshroud——————

Comps that play Diana

Published comps with this champion in their definition, best-placing first.

TierCompAvg PlaceGames
SElderwood Kha'Zix & Hecarim4.1566,333
APrimal Aphelios & Nidalee4.41139,688
ARapidfire Aphelios & Brambleback4.4120,115
ASolar Kayle Lunar4.4333,914
BCoven Morgana Vanguard4.7281,583
—Vanguard Kha'Zix Defender3.66424
—Vanguard Alune3.835,060
—Solar Aphelios4.003,871
—Lunar Alune4.258,950
—Vanguard Kha'Zix Rival4.36874
—Invoker Morgana & Sentinel4.379,822
—Ravager Brambleback4.41820
—Riftbeast Warwick & Malphite4.439,134
—Solar Aphelios Lunar Rapidfire4.564,867
—Vanguard Kha'Zix4.60408
—Riftbeast Aphelios & Brambleback4.7011,199
—Elderwood Kha'Zix & Rengar4.717,044
—Primal Aphelios & Nidalee Inferno4.93774
—Lunar Aphelios Vanguard4.942,339
—Flora Fatalis5.131,503
—Riftbeast Aphelios5.22727
—Rapidfire Aphelios Lunar5.321,001
—Inferno Aphelios5.34578
—Fae Aphelios Blackthorn5.50972
—Vanguard Aphelios Flora Fatalis5.64870
—Fae Aphelios & Kha'Zix5.683,121
—Adaptor Nidalee5.76862
—Flora Fatalis Kha'Zix5.981,146
—Ravager Elise Lunar——
—Ravager Kha'Zix & Brambleback——
—Elderwood Rengar & Kha'Zix Spellweaver——
—Rapidfire Aphelios Emerald Aspect——
—Rival Rengar & Kha'Zix Lunar Vanguard——
—Lunar Sentinel & Aphelios——
—Lunar Elder Dragon——
—Executioner Malphite——
—Lunar Aphelios & Amumu Vanguard——
—Lunar Aphelios Juggernaut Rapidfire——
—Vanguard Alune Emerald Aspect Spellweaver——
—Spellweaver Alune & Ahri——

A dash in the tier column is a comp found in the data but not yet on enough boards to rate.

104 further published comps play Diana. The comps list carries every one of them, with a filter box.

Trait breakpoints

What each rung of this champion’s traits was worth, pooled across every game.

TraitBreakpointAvg PlaceTop 4 %Win %Play RateGames
Lunar24.3154.3%12.0%16.7%426,312
Lunar33.7365.2%17.8%3.9%100,298
Lunar43.3572.0%23.4%1.3%33,388
Lunar53.0577.0%27.5%0.5%12,264
Ravager24.3054.5%12.5%17.6%448,620
Ravager44.2156.8%10.4%0.8%21,553
Ravager64.0261.2%10.7%0.2%5,188
Vanguard24.2754.6%14.3%39.4%1,007,244
Vanguard44.4650.3%15.3%6.5%165,438
Vanguard63.6066.3%24.1%0.6%15,873